Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strip Lead Chemical Purpose (Pure Lead) Is: 405 1992(ra 2019) 35 Plus Minus 2 Mm Wide X 1.1 Plus Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GML - BEL Model : 1351351.5 Title : GML - BEL 1351351.5 | 17-08-2023 13:10:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : LEAD STRIP Title : LEAD STRIP | 25-08-2023 14:48:47 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : STRIP LEAD IS 405 1992(RA 2019) Title : STRIP LEAD IS 405 1992(RA 2019) | 21-08-2023 15:23:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : Lead Strip | 25-08-2023 16:27:04 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SNEH Engineering Works | Make : OEM Model : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405- 1 Title : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405- 1992(RA 2019) 35 PLUS MINUS 2 MM WIDE X 1.1 PLUS MI | 25-08-2023 13:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : Lead Sheet Pure Conforming To IS 405 (Part-I) 1977 or 1992 Title : LEAD SHEET | 23-08-2023 15:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405-1992(RA 2019) 35 PLUS MINUS 2 MM WIDE X 1.1 PLUS MI | 668645.82 | L1 |
| 2 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405-1992(RA 2019) 35 PLUS MINUS 2 MM WIDE X 1.1 PLUS MI | 712881.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405-1992(RA 2019) 35 PLUS MINUS 2 MM WIDE X 1.1 PLUS MI | 759715.86 | L3 |
| 4 | GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405-1992(RA 2019) 35 PLUS MINUS 2 MM WIDE X 1.1 PLUS MI | 838803.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SNEH Engineering Works | Item Categories : STRIP LEAD CHEMICAL PURPOSE (PURE LEAD) IS: 405-1992(RA 2019) 35 PLUS MINUS 2 MM WIDE X 1.1 PLUS MI | 954570.00 | L5 |