Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Brass Strips 🎨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brass Strips With Specific Dimensions And Hardness. 🔍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 9:30 Pm Ist The Brass Strips Must Meet The Following Technical Specifications: Thickness: 0.67 Mm ± 0.01 Mm Width: 7.8 Mm ± 0.00 Mm ± 0.30 Mm Hardness: 55 To 75 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Commercial Proposals, To Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Brass Strips, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Technical Specifications, Hardness, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Strip 0.67 Mm Plus Minus 0.01 Mm Thick X 7.8 Mm Plus 0.00 Plus 0.30 Mm Wide Hardness 55 To 75
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : BRASS STRIP 0.67 MM PLUS MINUS 0.01MM THICK X 7.8 Title : BRASS STRIP 0.67 MM PLUS MINUS 0.01MM THICK X 7.8 MM PLUS 0.00 PLUS 0.30 MM WIDE HARDNESS 55 TO 75 H | 14-06-2024 20:07:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 12-06-2024 16:02:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : BRASS STRIP 0.67 MM | 13-06-2024 11:45:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : BRASS STRIP | 13-06-2024 10:53:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.67 MM PLUS MINUS 0.01MM THICK X 7.8 MM PLUS 0.00 PLUS 0.30 MM WIDE HARDNESS 55 TO 75 | 5775250.08 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.67 MM PLUS MINUS 0.01MM THICK X 7.8 MM PLUS 0.00 PLUS 0.30 MM WIDE HARDNESS 55 TO 75 | 8152856.00 | L2 |
Brass strip 0.58 mm plus/minus 0.025mm thick x 35.6 mm plus/minus 0.25 mm wide, annealed hardness 5
Read more
Tape cotton white unproofed for ammunition purposes 6 mm plus or minus 1.5 mm wide conforming to sp
Read more
Brush bedding stone, length:120 plus or minus 3mm, width:28 plus or minus 2 mm,thickness:16 plus or minus 2 mm grade: medium.model : brssx05ms
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more360 x530 plus or minus 5 mm file folder,380x480 plus or minus 5 mm file folder,355x515 plus or minu
Read more
360 x530 plus or minus 5 mm file folder,380x480 plus or minus 5 mm file folder,355x515 plus or minu
Read more
Nylon washer - size : od = 18 mm, plus 0.3 mm. minus 0.0 mm. id = 10.5 mm. plus 0.2 mm. minus 0.0mm. and thickness = 3mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrip lead general purpose, size 35 mm plus minus 1.75 mmx o. 4 mm plus minus 0.04 mm thick to spec
Read more
Strip lead chemical purpose (pure lead) is: 405-1992 (ra 2019) 35 plus minus 2 mm wide x 1.1 plus m
Read more
of your Industry type