Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store: 0717561246 Brass Strip 0.81 Mm+ 0.025 Mm Thick X 70 Mm+ 0.25 Mm Wide Ann Ealed, Hardness 55
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : 0717561246 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 70 Title : 0717561246 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 70 MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANN EALED, HARDNESS 55 | 16-11-2023 14:39:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | G H INDUSTRIES | Make : GH INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 64MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNE ALED HARDNESS 55 T | 08-11-2023 15:06:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 16-11-2023 14:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STORE: 0717561246 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THI Title : STORE: 0717561246 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 70 MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANN EALED, HARDNESS 55 ( | 17-11-2023 13:59:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 04-11-2023 10:27:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STORE: 0717561246 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 70 MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANN EALED, HARDNESS 55 | 402936.80 | L1 |
| 2 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STORE: 0717561246 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 70 MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANN EALED, HARDNESS 55 | 405822.90 | L2 |