Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store: 0717591949 Brass Strip 0.81 Mm+ 0.025 Mm Thick X 64 Mm+ 0.25 Mm Wide Anne Aled Hardness 55 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 21-02-2024 10:13:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 64MM+ -0.25MM Title : BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 64MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNE ALED HARDNESS 55 T | 21-02-2024 18:25:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G H INDUSTRIES | Make : GH INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : STORE: 0717591949 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 64MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNE ALED HARDNESS 55 T | 21-02-2024 18:55:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 20-02-2024 11:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STORE: 0717591949 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM TH Title : STORE: 0717591949 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 64MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNE ALED HARDNESS 55 T ( | 21-02-2024 13:54:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | METAL GEMS | Make : METAL GEMS Model : BRASS STRIP 0.66MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 41.27MM Title : STORE: 0717561920 BRASS STRIP 0.66MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 41.27MM+ -0.25MM WIDE, A NNEALED, HARDNESS | 21-02-2024 12:28:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Brass strip Title : Brass strip | 22-02-2024 18:14:44 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STORE: 0717591949 BRASS STRIP 0.81MM+ -0.025MM THICK X 64MM+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNE ALED HARDNESS 55 T | 1115469.60 | L1 |