Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store: 0717561186 Brass Strip 0.70+ 0.010 Mmthick X 32.0+ 0.25 Mm Wide Annealed Hardness 55 To 75
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 22-01-2024 21:01:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS STRIP 0.70+ -0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+ -0.25MM WI Title : BRASS STRIP 0.70+ -0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNEALED HARDNESS 55 TO 75 | 23-01-2024 16:52:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G H INDUSTRIES | Make : GH INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : STORE: 0717561186 BRASS STRIP 0.70+ -0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNEALED HARDNESS 55 TO 75 | 19-01-2024 18:15:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 19-01-2024 11:57:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 19-01-2024 17:58:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BRASS STRIP 0.70 +-0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+-0. 25MM WI Title : BRASS STRIP 0.70+ -0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNEALED HARDNESS 55 TO 75 HV, GRAIN SIZE 0.035 | 23-01-2024 18:38:08 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STORE: 0717561186 BRASS STRIP 0.70+ -0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNEALED HARDNESS 55 TO 75 | 540807.84 | L1 |
| 2 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STORE: 0717561186 BRASS STRIP 0.70+ -0.010MMTHICK X 32.0+ -0.25MM WIDE ANNEALED HARDNESS 55 TO 75 | 543866.40 | L2 |