Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent: Brass Strip Material Procurement 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brass Strips With Specific Technical Specifications. 🔍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Brass Strips Must Meet The Following Criteria: Thickness Ranging From 0.39 Mm + 0.015 Mm Width Of 0.20 Mm + 0.005 Mm Hardness Between 55 To 75 Hv Specificatons Must Be Adhered To As Per The Provided Specifications. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements And Quality Standards. Keywords: Brass Strip, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Technical Specifications, Hardness, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Strip 0.39 Mm+ 0.015 Mm Thickness X 17 Mm+ 0.20 Mm Wide, Hardness 55 To 75 Hv, Specificat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 21-05-2024 08:54:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMISED Title : BRASS STRIP | 22-05-2024 11:31:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 22-05-2024 16:35:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : BRASS STRIP/FLAT/SHEET/COIL/PATTI AS PER IS 410 : 2016 Title : BRASS STRIP/FLAT/SHEET/COIL/PATTI | 22-05-2024 17:29:57 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP 0.39 MM+ - 0.015 MM THICKNESS X 17 MM+ - 0.20 MM WIDE, HARDNESS 55 TO 75 HV, SPECIFICAT | 7393917.96 | L1 |