Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Strip Lead General Purpose, Size 35 Mm Plus Minus 1.75 Mmx O. 4 Mm Plus Minus 0.04 Mm Thick To Spec
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3685151
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 18:05
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MALTI METAL INDUSTRIES Make : MMI Model : STRIP Title : STRIP LEAD 27-07-2023 17:34:43 MSE Qualified
2 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : Lead Strip 27-07-2023 15:37:21 MSE Qualified
3 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : VC Model : LEAD SHEET Title : LEAD SHEET OF REQUIRED SIZE AND GRADE 26-07-2023 12:30:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VISHWA CORPORATION Item Categories : STRIP LEAD GENERAL PURPOSE, SIZE 35 MM PLUS MINUS 1.75 MMX O. 4 MM PLUS MINUS 0.04 MM THICK TO SPEC 284573.52 L1
2 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRIP LEAD GENERAL PURPOSE, SIZE 35 MM PLUS MINUS 1.75 MMX O. 4 MM PLUS MINUS 0.04 MM THICK TO SPEC 317150.96 L2
3 MALTI METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRIP LEAD GENERAL PURPOSE, SIZE 35 MM PLUS MINUS 1.75 MMX O. 4 MM PLUS MINUS 0.04 MM THICK TO SPEC 617932.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise