Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sheet Lead Size 2440 Mm Long X 1220 Mm Wide X 2 Mm Plus Minus 0.1 Mm Thick To Specn. Is 405 (Part 1)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4753032
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : DEW Model : Lead Sheet Title : Lead Sheet 21-03-2024 17:48:51 MSE Qualified
2 GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GML3.0MM Model : GML 3.0MM Title : GML 3MM Lead Sheet 20-03-2024 14:05:59 MSE Disqualified
3 JANGID ENTERPRISES Make : JE Model : HEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG Title : HEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG 21-03-2024 12:06:36 MSE Qualified
4 KASHI TRADERS Make : lead Model : Lead Sheet As Per Specification Title : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 22-03-2024 09:52:12 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : LEAD SHEET 22-03-2024 12:22:45 MSE Qualified
6 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Lead Sheet Title : Lead Sheet 19-03-2024 15:21:58 N/A Qualified
7 ROSHAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : LEAD SHEET Title : LEAD SHEET PURE, SIZE 2 MM THK 22-03-2024 14:28:54 N/A Disqualified
8 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARU Model : SARU Title : Lead sheet 22-03-2024 14:04:16 MSE Qualified
9 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : OEM Model : Lead Sheet Pure Conforming To IS 405 (Part-I) 1977 or 1992 Title : LEAD SHEET 20-03-2024 12:57:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 501299.40 L1
2 KASHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 508130.00 L2
3 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 532753.48 L3
4 JANGID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 534786.00 L4
5 VISHWA CORPORATION Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 548480.52 L5
6 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 599760.00 L6
7 DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHEET LEAD SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2 MM PLUS MINUS 0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) 609756.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise