Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Lead, Size 2440 Mm Long X 1220 Mm Wide X 2 Mm Plus Minus0.1 Mm Thick To Specn. Is 405 (Part 1)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. S. HASANALI & CO. | Make : A.S.HASANALI & CO Model : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM Title : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) : | 04-08-2023 16:46:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM Title : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) : | 09-08-2023 15:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhandari Industrial Corporation Model : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM Title : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) : | 09-08-2023 12:56:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : “ SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) : | 09-08-2023 15:14:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GML2.0MM Model : GML2.0MM Title : GML 2.0 MM | 07-08-2023 13:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : LEAD SHEET Title : LEAD SHEET | 09-08-2023 16:46:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MALTI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LEAD SHEET 20 LBS IN ROLLS OF 12' X 3' X THICKNESS 8 MM | 08-08-2023 13:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : SHEET LEAD 1 MM THICK Title : SHEET LEAD 1 MM THICK | 04-08-2023 18:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAVRATNA METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : IS405 Title : LEAD SHEET | 07-08-2023 19:47:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SHEET LEAD | 08-08-2023 18:07:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : saru Model : saru 5 Title : Pure Lead Sheet | 09-08-2023 14:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SHEET LEAD Title : SHEET LEAD | 07-08-2023 18:29:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALTI METAL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 342000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 354000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 370776.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 373404.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 393600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAVRATNA METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 399600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 410400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GALENA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 432000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 438960.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 456000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : SHEET LEAD, SIZE 2440 MM LONG X 1220 MM WIDE X 2MM PLUS MINUS0.1MM THICK TO SPECN. IS-405 (PART-1) | 587640.00 | L11 |