Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Al Alloy Grade 52000 H2, Size 1220 X 2440 X 3mm Thk,Al Alloy Grade 52000 H2, Size 1220 X 2440 X 2mm
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3862750
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 20:23
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: P Raghavi Sowmya
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Electronics Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIKA STEEL Make : Anika Steel Model : Anika Title : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK ( 720 kilogram) 27-09-2023 15:17:51 MSE Qualified
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Any reputed brand Model : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm TH Title : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK 27-09-2023 12:26:46 MSE Qualified
3 BRACKER INDIA Make : NA Model : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2 Title : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2 26-09-2023 18:36:36 N/A Disqualified
4 JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE Make : BRANDED Model : AL ALLOY SHEET GR 52000-H2 Title : AL ALLOY SHEET GR 52000-H2 20-09-2023 18:21:12 MSE Qualified
5 KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm TH Title : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK 18-09-2023 12:39:24 N/A Qualified
6 VIRAT ALUMINIUM Make : VIRAT Model : ALUMINIUM SHEETS - 52000 H2 - IS:737-2008 Title : ALUMINIUM SHEETS - 52000 H2 - IS: 737-2008 26-09-2023 12:21:16 MSE Qualified
7 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY PLATE/FLAT/SHEET/ROD Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY PLATE/FLAT/SHEET/ROD 26-09-2023 14:16:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIRAT ALUMINIUM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK,AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 2mm 460200.00 L1
2 ANIKA STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK,AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 2mm 522720.00 L2
3 JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK,AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 2mm 530400.00 L3
4 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK,AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 2mm 538080.00 L4
5 VISHWA CORPORATION Item Categories : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK,AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 2mm 659572.80 L5
6 KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 3mm THK,AL ALLOY GRADE 52000-H2, SIZE 1220 X 2440 X 2mm 969600.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise