Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACS INFOTECH
Contract Value
669260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Varuna Agnihotri
Department:
Agriculture Department Haryana
Organisation:
Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board (hsamb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aanchal Sales | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 29-02-2024 15:30:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACS INFOTECH | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 01-03-2024 12:17:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 21-02-2024 18:59:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 22-02-2024 14:00:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M2E COMCARE | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 24-02-2024 11:19:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Office Utility Services | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 26-02-2024 11:32:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i5 12400 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 165123 T400 4 GB wifi 23.8" | 3 | ₹ 341910.000 |
| hp Intel Core i5 12500 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 400 G9 Tower i5 12500 8512SSD3 Win11P WIFI With 21.5" | 2 | ₹ 155000.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | hp | HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year wareanty DC | 5 | ₹ 161000.000 |
| BPE Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 0.65 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | BPE | BP650VA | 5 | ₹ 11350.000 |