Tender Details

About Tender

🌾 Procurement Bid Invitation For It And Office Equipment 💻🖨️🔌 The Agriculture Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential It And Office Equipment To Support Its Operations. 🖥️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Bids For The Following Items: Desktop Computers Multifunction Machines (Mfm) Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2) Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Agriculture Department Haryana, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Machines, Ups With Avr, It Equipment, Government Bid, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/328170
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 11/04/2024

Expired 876 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Varuna Agnihotri
Department: Agriculture Department Haryana
Organisation: Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board (hsamb)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACS INFOTECH Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) 669260.00 L1
2 Aanchal Sales Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) 671260.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise