Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5227334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS
Contract Value
39847.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manuji Chaubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 12-08-2024 13:17:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUVI TRANS LOGISTICS | 20-08-2024 23:09:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY POONA CARGO MOVERS | 20-08-2024 21:54:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EAST INDIA TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 13:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s. S Kumar | 12-08-2024 14:49:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIKITA LOGISTIC | 08-08-2024 16:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2024 23:58:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 02-08-2024 18:28:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE RAM LOGISTICS | 03-08-2024 16:56:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIROHI FORWARDERS & PACKERS | 10-08-2024 11:59:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 12-08-2024 15:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 06-08-2024 12:41:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 39847.50 | L1 |
| 2 | BHUVI TRANS LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 42480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIROHI FORWARDERS & PACKERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 42840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKITA LOGISTIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 43634.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EAST INDIA TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 43780.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 48000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 54445.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE RAM LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 58000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/s. S Kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 61000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 64130.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BOMBAY POONA CARGO MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 72000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT | 85000.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 FT Truck | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 39847.500 |