Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 29-08-2024 21:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 29-08-2024 21:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2024 19:22:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKITA LOGISTIC | 24-08-2024 14:15:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 24-08-2024 18:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIRUPATI TRANSPORT | 27-08-2024 20:40:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 29-08-2024 16:14:43 | N/A | Disqualified |