Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🛠️ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services 🚛 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids From Reputable Logistics Service Providers For The Transportation Of Machinery, Equipment, And Platform Trucks For Trips Covering A Distance Of 32 Ft. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Proposals Should Detail The Service Offerings, Including Transportation Capabilities, Safety Standards, And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Machinery & Equipment, Platform Truck, 32 Ft, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Logistics Provider, Transportation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Platform Truck; 32 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 16-04-2024 17:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 18-04-2024 08:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI LOGISTICS CDG | 17-04-2024 14:00:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHENNAI AHMEDABAD TRAILORS SERVICE | 17-04-2024 19:16:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEETANJALI LOGISTICS | 17-04-2024 11:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GK SERVICE | 16-04-2024 20:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | K P TRANSPORT | 17-04-2024 14:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT | 17-04-2024 14:53:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Madhur Enterprises | 18-04-2024 08:51:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Mandal Industries Private Limited | 18-04-2024 08:44:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 16-04-2024 13:38:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE BISHNU LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLP | 17-04-2024 23:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS | 17-04-2024 15:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |