Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ribbon Half Inch And One Inch Red And Blue,Lamination Roll A4 And Large Size,Spiral Binding Ring Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-02-2024 09:48:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASTER GM | - | 06-02-2024 21:14:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 15:20:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 20:59:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UAI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 11:34:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UAI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Half Inch and one Inch Red and Blue,Lamination Roll A4 and Large Size,Spiral Binding Ring Al | 80150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Half Inch and one Inch Red and Blue,Lamination Roll A4 and Large Size,Spiral Binding Ring Al | 93825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASTER GM (MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Half Inch and one Inch Red and Blue,Lamination Roll A4 and Large Size,Spiral Binding Ring Al | 97797.00 | L3 |