Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silk Ribbon Half Inch,Silk Ribbon 1 Inch,Spiral Binding Paper Legal,Spiral Binding Paper A4,Spiral
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5442155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogendra Singh Rathor
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-10-2024 10:40:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 13:40:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. GARG GENERAL STORE | - | 17-10-2024 10:35:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. TANWAR TRADERS | - | 17-10-2024 09:35:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MS BISHAKA JAIN | - | 17-10-2024 10:06:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. TANWAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Silk Ribbon half Inch,Silk Ribbon 1 Inch,Spiral Binding Paper Legal,Spiral Binding paper A4,Spiral | 48325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS BISHAKA JAIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silk Ribbon half Inch,Silk Ribbon 1 Inch,Spiral Binding Paper Legal,Spiral Binding paper A4,Spiral | 57525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. GARG GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silk Ribbon half Inch,Silk Ribbon 1 Inch,Spiral Binding Paper Legal,Spiral Binding paper A4,Spiral | 65120.00 | L3 |