Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spiral Binding Sheet A4 Size White,Spiral Binding Sheet A4 Size Blue,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX-SERVICEMAN STORES | - | 05-07-2023 14:24:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 10:48:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-07-2023 11:44:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHYAP TRADERS | - | 08-07-2023 11:57:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 13-07-2023 10:24:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANDHU PRINTER | - | 05-07-2023 15:10:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX-SERVICEMAN STORES(MII) | Item Categories : SPIRAL BINDING SHEET A4 SIZE WHITE,SPIRAL BINDING SHEET A4 SIZE BLUE,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 | 119182.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHYAP TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : SPIRAL BINDING SHEET A4 SIZE WHITE,SPIRAL BINDING SHEET A4 SIZE BLUE,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 | 127907.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDHU PRINTER (MII) | Item Categories : SPIRAL BINDING SHEET A4 SIZE WHITE,SPIRAL BINDING SHEET A4 SIZE BLUE,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 | 132237.00 | L3 |