Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Urgent: Premium Casing For Hpht Applications 🏗️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Premium Casing 9 5/8" , Q 125, 53.5 Ppf, Specifically Drifted To 8 1/2" For High Pressure High Temperature (Hpht) Applications. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Hpht Applications. Keywords: Premium Casing, Hpht, Q 125, Ppf, Oil And Gas, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Casing For Drilling| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Premium Casing 9 5/8" , Q 125, 53.5 Ppf (Specially Drifted To 8 1/2" ) For Hpht Application,Cross O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITEDMAHARASHTRA SEAM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Aggrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : Premium Casing Pipe J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Title : J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS 1 PSL-1 Premium Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Size 9-5/8 Inch | 15-05-2024 12:38:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 14-05-2024 19:01:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium Casing Pipe 9 5/8" Q-125, 53.5 PPF For Hpht Application | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Premium Casing Pipe 9 5/8" Q-125, 53.5PPF For Hpht | 21900 | ₹ 400153296.000 |
| Cross Over 9 5/8" premium Q-125 53.5 PPF BTC BOX X PREM PIN FOR HPHT | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | CrossOver 9 5/8"premiumQ-125 53.5PPF BTCBOX X PREM | 34 | ₹ 4807151.880 |
| Cross Over 9 5/8" premium Q-125 53.5 PPF PREMBOX X BTC PIN FOR HPHT | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 9 5/8" premium Q-125 53.5 PPF PREMBOX X | 34 | ₹ 4807151.880 |
| J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS 1 PSL-1 Premium Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), Size 9-5/8 Inch | J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | Premium Casing Pipe J JINDAL SAW LIMITED TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | 204716 | ₹ 3198933159.200 |
| D2 XO 9.5/8'', L80, 47PPF, PREM BOX X BTC PIN | JINDAL SAW LTD. | D2 XO 9.5/8'', L80, 47PPF, PREM BOX X BTC PIN | 200 | ₹ 49982000.000 |
| D3 XO 9-5/8'', L80, 47 PPF, BTC BOX X PREM PIN | JINDAL SAW LTD. | D3 XO 9-5/8'', L80, 47 PPF, BTC BOX X PREM PIN | 154 | ₹ 34994960.000 |
| E1- PREMIUM CASING 9.5/8'', P-110, 47 PPF | JINDAL SAW LTD. | E1- PREMIUM CASING 9.5/8'', P-110, 47 PPF | 10249 | ₹ 172717582.860 |
| E2- PREM CASING 9-5/8'', P-110, 47 PPF (6m) (R1 pipes as per API 5CT approximately 10 nos. ) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | E2 PREM CASING 9-5/8'', P-110, 47 PPF Len-6m (R1) | 60 | ₹ 1223640.000 |
| E3- PREM CASING 9-5/8'', P-110, 47 PPF (9m) (R2 pipes as per API 5CT approx. 10 nos. ) | JINDAL SAW LTD. | E3-PREM CASING 9-5/8'', P-110, 47 PPF Len-9m (R2) | 90 | ₹ 1689930.000 |
| E4-XO 9-5/8'', P-110, 47PPF, PREM BOX X BTC PIN | JINDAL SAW LTD. | E4-XO 9-5/8'', P-110,47PPF,PREM BOX X BTC PIN | 10 | ₹ 2561400.000 |
| E5 - XO 9-5/8'', P-110, 47PPF, PREM PIN X BTC BOX | JINDAL SAW LTD. | E5 - XO 9-5/8'', P-110,47PPF,PREM PIN X BTC BOX | 10 | ₹ 2334700.000 |
| Premium Casing Pipe 7" Q-125, 35 PPF | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Premium Casing Pipe 7" Q-125, 35 PPF | 5225 | ₹ 66906334.000 |
| Premium Casing Pipe 7" Q-125, 35 PPF (R1 length) | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Premium Casing Pipe 7" Q-125, 35 PPF (R1 length) | 24 | ₹ 965566.800 |
| Premium Casing Pipe 7" Q-125, 35 PPF (R2 length) | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Premium Casing Pipe 7" Q-125, 35 PPF (R2 length) | 36 | ₹ 1244340.360 |
| Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF BTC BOX X PREM PIN | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF BTC BOX X PREM | 10 | ₹ 1129954.500 |
| Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF PREMBOX X BTC PIN | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF PREMBOX X BTC | 10 | ₹ 1129954.500 |
| Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF VAM21BOX X BTC PIN | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF VAM21BOX X BTC | 2 | ₹ 519368.380 |
| Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF VAM21PIN X TENARISH HYDRILL BLUE BOX | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF VAM21PIN X TENA | 2 | ₹ 926311.300 |
| Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF premium PIN X VAM21 BOX | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF premium PIN X V | 2 | ₹ 651861.420 |
| Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF Tenarish Hydrill Blue PIN X BTC BOX | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Cross Over 7" premium Q-125 35 PPF Tenarish Hydril | 4 | ₹ 1019809.160 |