Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Cup Tester For Oil & Gas Industry 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking A Cup Tester For 9 5/8" Casing, Suitable For A Pressure Range Of 43.5 53.5 Pounds Per Square Inch (Ppf). The Equipment Must Include A Top Inflow (If) Box And A Bottom Pin, With Dimensions Of 3 1/2" If Box X Pin (Bottom). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Equipment's Specifications, Reliability, And Performance Capabilities. Keywords: Cup Tester, Oil & Gas, Casing, Pressure Range, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cup Tester For 9 5/8" Casing For Range 43.5 53.5 Ppf With 3 1/2" If Box(top) X Pin(bottom) And 9 5/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRADWELL OILFIELD PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
373880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Muthaiah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMK ENGINEERING | Make : AMK Model : CUP TESTER 9 5/8 INCH Title : CUP TESTER 9 5/8 INCH | 10-04-2024 13:39:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRADWELL OILFIELD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gradwell Oilfield Private Limited Model : GR-CTA Title : CUP TESTER ASSEMBLY 9-5/8" | 11-04-2024 13:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : Cup tester for 9-5/8” casing: | 11-04-2024 12:26:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRADWELL OILFIELD PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cup Tester for 9-5/8" casing for range 43.5-53.5 ppf with 3-1/2" IF BOX(top) x PIN(bottom) and 9-5/ | 373880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Cup Tester for 9-5/8" casing for range 43.5-53.5 ppf with 3-1/2" IF BOX(top) x PIN(bottom) and 9-5/ | 1954834.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUP TESTER ASSEMBLY 9-5/8" | Gradwell Oilfield Private Limited | GR-CTA | 1 | ₹ 91160.000 |
| CUP TESTER ASSEMBLY 7" | Gradwell Oilfield Private Limited | GR-CTA | 3 | ₹ 166020.000 |
| CUP TESTER ASSEMBLY 5-1/2" | Gradwell Oilfield Private Limited | CUP TESTER ASSEMBLY 7" | 3 | ₹ 116700.000 |