Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Oil India Limited Rfp For Oilfield Casing Materials 🛢️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Oilfield Casing Materials. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: Casing 9 5/8" X 47 Ppf X N 80 Btc Casing 13 3/8” X 68 Ppf X N 80 Btc 📝 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Oilfield Casing, Rfp, Petroleum, Natural Gas, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Casing Materials, N 80 Btc, Ppf| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing 9 5/8" X47 Ppf X N 80 Btc,Casing 13 3/8” X 68 Ppf X N 80 Btc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITEDMAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 404 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Debasis Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISMT LIMITED | Make : ISMT Limited Model : ISMT Limited Title : Regular Casing 9-5/8" OD, 47 PPF, Grade N-80 Type-Q, PSL-1, BTC | 28-06-2024 11:49:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Casing: 9 5/8" 47 PPF, API 5CT, N-80, Type-Q, PSL- Title : Casing: 9 5/8" 47 PPF, API 5CT, N-80, Type-Q, PSL-1, BTC, R-3 | 27-06-2024 17:39:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : 9.5/8”, N-80 Type-Q, 47 PPF, BTC, Seamless Casing Title : 9.5/8” , N-80 Type-Q, 47 PPF, BTC, Seamless Casing | 17-06-2024 16:54:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.5/8” , N-80 Type-Q, 47 PPF, BTC, Seamless Casing | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | 9.5/8”, N-80 Type-Q, 47 PPF, BTC, Seamless Casing | 11000 | ₹ 126742000.000 |
| 13.3/8” , N-80 Type-Q, 68 PPF, BTC, Seamless Casing | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | 13.3/8”, N-80 Type-Q, 68 PPF, BTC, Seamless Casing | 4700 | ₹ 82156000.000 |