Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing 9.5/8" Xl 80 X47 Ppf, Premium Thread (01012101),Float Shoe For 9.5/8" X47 Ppf Xl 80 Casing (0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL SAW LIMITED
Contract Value
148413881
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amar Deep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : CASING 9.5/8"XL-80X47 PPF, PREMIUM THREAD Title : CASING 9.5/8" XL-80X47 PPF, PREMIUM THREAD | 02-02-2024 16:10:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CASING 9.5/8" XL-80X47 PPF, PREMIUM THREAD (01012101),FLOAT SHOE FOR 9.5/8" X47 PPF XL-80 CASING (0 | 148413881.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASING 9.5/8" XL-80X47 PPF, PREMIUM THREAD | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | CASING 9.5/8"XL-80X47 PPF, PREMIUM THREAD | 8000 | ₹ 135056000.000 |
| FLOAT SHOE FOR 9.5/8" X47 PPF XL-80 CASING | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | FLOAT SHOE FOR 9.5/8" X47 PPF XL-80 CASING | 7 | ₹ 5363148.000 |
| FLOAT COLLAR FOR 9.5/8" X47PPF XL-80 CASING | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | FLOAT COLLAR FOR 9.5/8"X47PPF XL-80 CASING | 7 | ₹ 6553204.000 |
| 9.5/8" XL80 CASING CHANGE NIPPLE PREMIUM | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 9.5/8"XL80 CASING CHANGE NIPPLE PREMIUM | 7 | ₹ 404579.000 |
| 9.5/8" XL80X47 PPF CASING COUPLING | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 9.5/8"XL80X47 PPF CASING COUPLING | 15 | ₹ 1036950.000 |