Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing 5.1/2" Xl 80 X20 Ppf, Premium Thread,5.1/2" X20 Ppf X L 80 Casing Change Nipple (P),5.1/2" X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3547652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 13:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL SAW LIMITED
Contract Value
53358010
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amar Deep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Casing 5.1/2" XL-80X20 PPF, Premium Thread Title : Casing 5.1/2" XL-80X20 PPF, Premium Thread | 12-07-2023 09:31:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Casing 5.1/2" XL-80X20 PPF, Premium Thread,5.1/2" X20 PPF X L-80 Casing change nipple (P),5.1/2" X | 53358010.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Float Collar For 5.1/2" X 20 PPF XL-80 Casing | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Float Collar For 5.1/2" X 20 PPF XL-80 Casing | 3 | ₹ 1701780.000 |
| Casing 5.1/2" XL-80X20 PPF, Premium Thread | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Casing 5.1/2" XL-80X20 PPF, Premium Thread | 7000 | ₹ 49147000.000 |
| 5.1/2" X20 PPF X L-80 Casing Change Nipple | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 5.1/2" X20 PPF X L-80 Casing Change Nipple | 3 | ₹ 256710.000 |
| 5.1/2" X 20 PPF X L-80 Casing Short Joint | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 5.1/2" X 20 PPF X L-80 Casing Short Joint | 6 | ₹ 547380.000 |
| 5.1/2" X 20 PPF X L-80 Casing Coupling | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | 5.1/2" X 20 PPF X L-80 Casing Coupling | 6 | ₹ 343380.000 |
| Float Shoe For 5.1/2" X 20 PPF XL-80 Casing | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Float Shoe For 5.1/2" X 20 PPF XL-80 Casing | 3 | ₹ 1361760.000 |