Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Oil India Limited Rfp For Oilfield Equipment 🛢️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Coupling For 5.1/2" X P110 Btc Casing And Casing Nipple For 5.1/2" X 20 Pp Fx P110 Btc. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals To Meet The Specific Needs Of The Oilfield Operations. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Coupling, Casing Nipple, Btc Casing, Oilfield Equipment, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling For 5.1/2" X P110 Btc Casing (01064337),Casing Nipple For 5.1/2" X 20 Pp Fx P110 Btc (0111259
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED
Contract Value
6270000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Simanta Hazari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Coupling For 5.1/2" X P110 BTC Casing (01064337) Title : Coupling For 5.1/2" X P110 BTC Casing (01064337) | 07-05-2024 14:46:32 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : Seamless Coupling Title : Coupling for 5-1/2" BTC Casing | 07-05-2024 18:18:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | OIL COUNTRY TUBULAR LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 1 Coupling 5-1/2" OD/P-110/BTC Title : 1 Coupling 5-1/2" OD/P-110/BTC | 23-04-2024 18:16:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1/2" , P-110, BTC Casing Nipple | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Seamless BTC Casing Nipple | 140 | ₹ 4270000.000 |
| Coupling for 5-1/2" BTC Casing | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Seamless Coupling | 100 | ₹ 2000000.000 |