Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Oil India Limited Rfp For Oilfield Casing Components 🛢️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Specific Oilfield Casing Components: 5½ “ X 20 Ppf X N 80 Btc (01010376) Casing Nipple For 5½ “ X 20 Ppf X P110 Btc (01112595) 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Oilfield Industry. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Casing Components, Oilfield Equipment, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, 5½”, Ppf, N 80 Btc, P110 Btc| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing, 5½ “ X20 Ppf X N 80 Btc (01010376),Casing Nipple For 5½ ” X 20 Ppf X P110 Btc (01112595)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JINDAL SAW LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISMT LIMITED | Make : ISMT Limited Model : ISMT Limited Title : Casing, 5-1/2" x 20 PPF x N-80 Type-Q, PSL-1, BTC | 28-05-2024 09:52:14 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Casing, 5.1/2'' X 20 PPF X N-80, Type-Q, PSL-1, BT Title : Casing, 5.1/2'' X 20 PPF X N-80, Type-Q, PSL-1, BTC, R-III | 24-05-2024 14:42:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : 5-1/2”, 20 PPF, N-80 TYPE Q, BTC CASING Title : CASING 5-1/2" , 20 PPF, N-80 TYPE-Q, BTC, AS PER API-5CT | 28-05-2024 12:23:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casing, 5.1/2'' X 20 PPF X N-80, Type-Q, PSL-1, BTC, R-III | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Casing, 5.1/2'' X 20 PPF X N-80, Type-Q, PSL-1, BT | 16200 | ₹ 80750520.000 |
| Casing Nippal 5.1/2'' X 20 PPF X P110, PSL-1, BTC | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Casing Nippal 5.1/2'' X 20 PPF X P110, PSL-1, BTC | 7 | ₹ 492618.000 |
Coupling for 5.1/2" x p110 btc casing (01064337),casing nipple for 5.1/2" x 20ppfx p110btc (0111259
Read more
Casing 5.1/2" xl-80x20 ppf, premium thread,5.1/2" x20 ppf x l-80 casing change nipple (p),5.1/2" x
Read more
Gi nipple 1/2 x 5 outer thread
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasing, 9.5/8" x 47 ppf x p-110 btc (01011745),csg. nipple, 9.5/8" , p-110 btc, 2 mtrs. (01114078),
Read more
1.horizontal check valve. 2.tee equal 32 bore . 3.hex. nipple 32 bore. 4.reducing nipple 32 x 15 bore. 5.hex nipple 40 bore.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasing, 13.3/8" x 68 ppf x n-80 btc (01012098),9-5/8” casing short joint, 7.5mtr, n80, btc (01011
Read more
Chequered plate ms 5 to 6 mm 8 x 4 ft,barrel nipple gi 1 by 4 inch,barrel nipple gi 1 by 2 inch,5 f
Read more
Gi nipple 1/2 x 5 outer thread on length 1/2 from one end
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type