Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coupling For 9.5/8" X P110 Btc Casing (01064986),Coupling For 13.3/8" Btc Casing (01065216)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OIL COUNTRY TUBULAR LIMITED
Contract Value
2256030
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prantik Dutta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Coupling for 9.5/8'' x P110 BTC Casing Title : Coupling for 9.5/8'' x P110 BTC Casing | 29-11-2023 14:52:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | OIL COUNTRY TUBULAR LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Coupling-9-5/8"/P-110/BTC Title : Coupling-9-5/8" /P-110/BTC | 29-11-2023 15:59:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupling-9-5/8" /P-110/BTC | OEM | Coupling-9-5/8"/P-110/BTC | 70 | ₹ 1159830.000 |
| Coupling-13-3/8" /P-110/BTC | OEM | Coupling-13-3/8"/P-110/BTC | 60 | ₹ 1096200.000 |