Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swinger,Kids Slider,Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Triple Twister,Chest Press,Leg Press,Shoulder Builder,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR AND COMPANY
Contract Value
798000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Kumar Singh
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOURASIA WORKOUT & SPORTS | - | 19-03-2024 13:57:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 19:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMAR AND COMPANY | - | 12-03-2024 08:52:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 11:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 11:51:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Swinger,Kids Slider,Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Triple Twister,Chest Press,Leg Press,Shoulder Builder,S | 798000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Swinger,Kids Slider,Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Triple Twister,Chest Press,Leg Press,Shoulder Builder,S | 802000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swinger,Kids Slider,Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Triple Twister,Chest Press,Leg Press,Shoulder Builder,S | 803000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swinger | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Kids Slider | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Parallel Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Triple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Chest Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Shoulder Builder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Sit Up Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Surf Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |