Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chest Press Double,Air Walker Double,Shoulder Builder,Triple Twister,Leg Press Double,Bicycle,Abdom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S S.S. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
989000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hanish Gaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 16:27:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI MAHAKALI SOLUTIONS | - | 17-02-2024 13:14:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-02-2024 14:46:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:50:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | New Fitness Factory | - | 17-02-2024 16:07:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 16:58:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-02-2024 14:52:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | zamzam suppliers | - | 17-02-2024 15:20:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.S. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chest Press Double,Air Walker Double,Shoulder Builder,Triple Twister,Leg Press Double,Bicycle,Abdom | 989000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | zamzam suppliers (MII) | Item Categories : Chest Press Double,Air Walker Double,Shoulder Builder,Triple Twister,Leg Press Double,Bicycle,Abdom | 1009500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI MAHAKALI SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Chest Press Double,Air Walker Double,Shoulder Builder,Triple Twister,Leg Press Double,Bicycle,Abdom | 1012000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chest Press Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76500.000 |
| Air Walker Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| Shoulder Builder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Triple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Leg Press Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Bicycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Abdominal Board Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Rowing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Triple Seating Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Knee Chair and Duck Spring Rider Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| See Saw 2 Seater and Spiral Slider Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 144500.000 |
| Revolving Platfarm and Monkey Bar Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118500.000 |
| Outdoor Open Multigym 5 Stations | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 156000.000 |