Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4311587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJEEV RANJAN KUMAR
Contract Value
510000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rani Kumari
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) Title : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoo r Gym Equ | 13-12-2023 14:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RAJEEV RANJAN KUMAR | Make : NA Model : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister Title : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 13-12-2023 14:22:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) Title : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoo r Gym Equ | 13-12-2023 14:35:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJEEV RANJAN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 510000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 520000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 530000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | NA | Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister | 10 | ₹ 510000.000 |