Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Chest Press, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Sit Up
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4686434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR AND COMPANY

Contract Value

798000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUMAR AND COMPANY Make : NA Model : Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Title : Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Chest Press, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Sit Up 06-03-2024 10:01:51 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SIT UP BOARD DOUBLE ( Q3 ) Title : SIT UP BOARD DOUBLE ( Q3) 06-03-2024 10:13:14 N/A Qualified
3 RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AIR WALKER ( Q3 ) Title : AIR WALKER ( Q3) 06-03-2024 10:05:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR AND COMPANY Item Categories : Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Chest Press, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Sit Up 798000.00 L1
2 RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Chest Press, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Sit Up 812000.00 L2
3 M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Chest Press, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Sit Up 826000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, Chest Press, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Sit Up NA Swinger, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Triple Twister, 14 ₹ 798000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise