Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4373673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
700000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kumar Das
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) Title : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoo r Gym Equ | 25-12-2023 15:06:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VIKASH Title : AIR WAVER OPEN GYM | 25-12-2023 14:45:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) Title : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoo r Gym Equ | 25-12-2023 15:28:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 710000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Leg Press, Chest Press, Surf Board, Triple Twister, Shoulder Builder, Air Walker, Parallel Bar, Sit | 720000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WAVER OPEN GYM | NA | VIKASH | 10 | ₹ 700000.000 |