Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Situp Board,Leg Press,Surf Board,Twister,Shoulder Builder,Chest Press
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Supply and Sanitation Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY
Contract Value
9753300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rutunjay Sanjay Kamble
Department:
Water Supply And Sanitation Department
Organisation:
Water And Sanitation Support Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S FURNISHERS | - | 11-11-2023 14:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jagdamba Fitness Industries | - | 04-11-2023 14:26:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 13:42:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 10-11-2023 15:01:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PODDAR ENGG WORK | - | 12-11-2023 12:43:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREMIER GLOBAL INC | - | 13-11-2023 10:53:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIYA COOLER AND STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 11-11-2023 14:21:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY | - | 11-11-2023 14:26:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY | Item Categories : Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Situp Board,Leg Press,Surf Board,Twister,Shoulder Builder,Chest Press | 9753300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYA COOLER AND STEEL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Situp Board,Leg Press,Surf Board,Twister,Shoulder Builder,Chest Press | 10106000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D S FURNISHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Walker,Parallel Bar,Situp Board,Leg Press,Surf Board,Twister,Shoulder Builder,Chest Press | 10239500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1417000.000 |
| Parallel Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 557700.000 |
| Situp Board | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 955500.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1514500.000 |
| Surf Board | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1404000.000 |
| Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1335100.000 |
| Shoulder Builder | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1251900.000 |
| Chest Press | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1317600.000 |