Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏋️♂️ Procurement Opportunity For Fitness Equipment 🏋️♀️ The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Fitness Equipment, Including: 🚶♂️ Air Walkers 🔄 Triple Twisters 🤸♂️ Leg Press Doubles 🏋️♀️ Cross Trainers 💪🏼 Chest Press Doubles 🧗♂️ Horizontal Bar Doubles Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Fitness Needs Of Various Community Centers. Keywords: Fitness Equipment, Panchayati Raj, Government Procurement, Gym Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Triple Twister,Leg Press Double,Cross Trainers,Chest Press Double,Horizontal Bar Double,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA KALI TRADERS
Contract Value
590333
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinit Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Bhagalpur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : PRIZOID Model : LEG PRESS DOUBLE Title : LEG PRESS DOUBLE | 09-04-2024 16:48:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : ANERA KHALSA Model : OPEN GYM Title : CHIN UP, SITING CYCLE, TRIPLE TWISTER, AIR WALKER, CROSS WALKER | 04-04-2024 16:38:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA KALI TRADERS | Make : AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT Model : AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT Title : AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT | 09-04-2024 15:28:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT PEST SERVICES | Make : AIR WALKER Model : AIR WALKER Title : AIR WALKER | 09-04-2024 14:27:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV INFOTECH | Make : AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT Model : AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT Title : AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT | 09-04-2024 14:58:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KALI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS DOUBLE,CROSS TRAINERS,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,HORIZONTAL BAR DOUBLE, | 590333.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS DOUBLE,CROSS TRAINERS,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,HORIZONTAL BAR DOUBLE, | 590337.50 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT PEST SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,TRIPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS DOUBLE,CROSS TRAINERS,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,HORIZONTAL BAR DOUBLE, | 590339.75 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER - AIR STROLLER OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT | 1 | ₹ 65843.000 | ||
| Triple Twister ( Three standing) Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment | 1 | ₹ 63931.000 | ||
| Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Leg Press Double | 1 | ₹ 66433.000 | ||
| Unbranded LCD Cross Trainers, Frame | 1 | ₹ 66315.000 | ||
| Unbranded Chest Press Double | 1 | ₹ 65985.000 | ||
| Horizontal Bar for Gymnastics Training | 1 | ₹ 67377.000 | ||
| Two Wheel Shoulder Builder_ Arm Wheel- Outdoor Gym Equipment online | 1 | ₹ 64002.000 | ||
| Sit Up Board Double | 1 | ₹ 66457.000 | ||
| Cycle- Outdoor Gym Equipment | 1 | ₹ 63990.000 |