Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Led Street Lighting Solutions 🌟 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Efficiency Led Street Lights, Including 36 W, 45 W, And 90 W Models, As Well As Led Panel Lights. 🚫💡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Energy Efficient Lighting Solutions That Meet The Department's Standards. Keywords: Led Street Lights, Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Street Lighting, Energy Efficient Lighting Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
36 W Led Street Light,45 W Led Street Light,Led Street Lighting 90 W,36 W Led Panel Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAYEKAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
584970
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : Model : Title : | 05-04-2024 17:39:15 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL LED STREET LIGHT Title : ALL LED STREET LIGHT | 04-04-2024 18:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - RSL036 Title : GLYNC LED STREET LIGHT, 36W | 05-04-2024 16:53:17 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M.R.ELECTRONICS | Make : GEARUP Model : SL036W005 Title : LED STREET LIGHT 36W | 06-04-2024 10:49:29 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAYEKAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Syska LED Model : SSK-SLF-CF-36W Title : 36W LED Street Light | 05-04-2024 16:41:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MIBHASHI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIBHASHI Model : MIB_SL_36W Title : STREET LIGHT 36W | 05-04-2024 21:00:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : WIPRO Model : 36 W Led Street Light Title : 36 W Led Street Light | 05-04-2024 16:51:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROYAL KINGS DESIGN | Make : Syska LED Model : SSK-SLF-CF-36W Title : 36W LED Street Light | 06-04-2024 10:28:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW40 Title : LED STREET LIGHTS 40 | 01-04-2024 17:02:45 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 36 WATT STREET LIGHT Title : 36 WATT STREET LIGHT | 20-04-2024 11:58:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SURLATA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ STREET LIGHT Model : NEXON LED STREET LIGHT 70W 757 Title : BAJAJ NEXO STREET LIGHT 70W | 02-04-2024 20:16:12 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 21-04-2024 17:50:22 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Yes Celebration | Make : Orient Electic led Luminiare Model : Orient Electric Led Luminiare (As per Requirement) Title : Orient Electric Led Luminiare (As per Requirement) | 24-04-2024 07:43:09 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90W LED Street Light | Syska LED | SSK-SLF-CF-90W | 10 | ₹ 79990.000 |
| 36W LED Street Light | Syska LED | SSK-SLF-CF-36W | 25 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 45W LED Street Light | Syska LED | SSK-SLF-CF-45W | 20 | ₹ 71980.000 |
| 36W LED Panel Light | Syska LED | SSK-TVP-6060-36W-EX-D | 50 | ₹ 385000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreof your Industry type