Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 W Led Street Light,36 W Led Street Light,36 Watts Led Street Light,90 W Led Street Light,120 W L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHRUVAM INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
1455500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhatt Daxesh Nanalal
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Nagarpalika
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasma Enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 20:31:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2023 16:45:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHRUVAM INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-10-2023 16:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOLDWYN LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 11:07:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JIYAN CORPORATION | - | 28-10-2023 15:59:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | METROPOLITAN INFRABUILD DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 13:56:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NESSA ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 15:40:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 17:02:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 16:57:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 18-10-2023 14:43:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUN ENERGY INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 15:18:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | T K MARKETING | - | 28-10-2023 16:38:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | UMIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2023 17:31:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUVAM INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 W LED Street Light,36 W LED Street Light,36 Watts LED Street Light,90 W LED Street Light,120 W L | 1480750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NESSA ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 W LED Street Light,36 W LED Street Light,36 Watts LED Street Light,90 W LED Street Light,120 W L | 1653950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T K MARKETING | Item Categories : 25 W LED Street Light,36 W LED Street Light,36 Watts LED Street Light,90 W LED Street Light,120 W L | 1928250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 W LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 292000.000 |
| 36 W LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 212000.000 |
| 36 Watts LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 106000.000 |
| 90 W LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 306500.000 |
| 120 W LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 539000.000 |