Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vaccum Contactor Assemblyone To One Fitment To Part No. V0061 S,Idmt Relayone To One Fitment To Part
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1012466.34
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 13:42:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VACCUM CONTACTOR ASSEMBLYONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. V0061S,IDMT RELAYONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART | 1012466.34 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VACCUM CONTACTOR ASSEMBLYONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. V0061S | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 564188.340 |
| IDMT RELAYONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. P0083 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 158478.860 |
| EARTH LEAKAGE RELAYONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. P0049 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47125.140 |
| SINGLE PHASE PT 500VA, 6.6KV 110VONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. P0075 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42552.220 |
| 3.3KV 6.6 KV RING TYPE SINGLE CORE HT CTONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. P0055B | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 57989.580 |
| HT HRC FUSE FOR P.T.ONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. FSV00110 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33308.800 |
| SINGLE PHASE PREVENTERONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. FSV00108 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28383.160 |
| SUPPORT INSULATOR FOR FIXED TYPE VCBP00 ONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. P0063 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21513.800 |
| PT, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV 110 V,100VA ONE TO ONE FITMENT TO PART NO. P0053 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58926.440 |