Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Valve One To One Fitment To Part No. Rd58076 Op,Offononswitch One To One Fitment To Part No. Rd57183
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3681402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 22:44
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A B SALES & TRADING

Contract Value

2407704.34

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B SALES & TRADING - 03-08-2023 14:18:41 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A B SALES & TRADING Item Categories : VALVE one to one fitment to Part no. RD58076OP,OFFONONSWITCH one to one fitment to Part no. RD57183 2407704.34 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VALVE one to one fitment to Part no. RD58076OP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 13304.500
OFFONONSWITCH one to one fitment to Part no. RD571830 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 69780.480
RECEIVER DRIER one to one fitment to Part no. RD570621P NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 163548.000
COMPRESSOR one to one fitment to Part no. RD5107250P NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 603310.400
THERMOSTAT one to one fitment to Part no. RD442724P NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 38291.000
BLOWER MOTOR ASSLY. one to one fitment to Part no. RD5129331P NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 147066.780
COMPRESSOR OIL one to one fitment to Part no. RD57103OP NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 110200.200
REFRIGERANT GAS one to one fitment to Part no. R134A NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 159087.000
BINARY SWITCH one to one fitment to Part no. RD54640OP NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 34890.240
EXPANSION VALVE one to one fitment to Part no. RD56868OP NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 21806.400
FILLTER AIR one to one fitment to Part no. RD580760P NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 26609.000
CONDANSOR one to one fitment to Part no. RD46847OP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 87155.200
15508901859 one to one fitment to Part no. RD53646OP NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6878.940
HOSE 50 FT one to one fitment to Part no. RD55008600P NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 45287.000
HOSE 50 FT one to one fitment to Part no. RD55010600P NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 47184.000
6 MALE STRAIGHT one to one fitment to Part no. RD57805OP NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5458.050
6 FEMALE 90 DEGREE one to one fitment to Part no. RD56945OP NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9812.800
8 FEMALE 90 DEGREE one to one fitment to Part no. RD56840OP NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5036.200
FITTING one to one fitment to Part no. RD57225OP NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6944.300
10 MALE STRAIGHT one to one fitment to Part no. RD56951OP NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6490.000