Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vaccum Contactor Complete 400 Amps 3.3 Kv Part No.Ht200,Vaccum Contactor Rectifier Bridge Part No.Ht2
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4753545
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 18:44
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD

Contract Value

709128.23

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akash Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD - 13-03-2024 13:57:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vaccum Contactor Complete 400Amps 3.3KV Part No.HT200,Vaccum Contactor rectifier Bridge Part No.HT2 709128.23 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Vaccum Contactor Complete 400Amps 3.3KV Part No.HT200 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 239253.060
Vaccum Contactor rectifier Bridge Part No.HT201 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 27556.920
Vaccum Contactor Closing Coil 110V DC Part No.HT203 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 39912.800
Vaccum Contactor Holding Coil 110V DC Part No.HT204 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 39912.800
Auxiliary Switch for Vaccum Contactor 2NO 2NC Part No.HT205 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6899.280
Auxiliary Contactor 3NO 1NC 110V Coil Part No.HT208 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6595.160
Resin Cast Moulded CBCT Part No.HT500 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 28987.040
EL unit complete without Transformer Part No.HT800 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 58084.700
HRC Fuse link 4A for Control Part No.HT1201 NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 4618.320
Push Button with element for Start Stop Test and Reset Part No.HT1300 NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 11004.840
HT Control Fuse 3.3KV 2A Part No.HT400 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 23127.020
PT 40VA 0 to 8V to 12V , 0 to 110V Part No.HT206 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 13145.100
Transformer Panel Fitted with 25Amps Contactor Complete Part No.DPF1002 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8691.340
Thermal Overload relay Part No.DPF1003 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20152.440
25Amps Rev Isolator with Handle Part No.DPF1009 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 15145.760
Incoming Throughgoing DMC Moulded Terminal with Brass Stud Complete Part No.DPF1013 NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 33437.040
Pilot Relay 12V DC Part No.DPF1015 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14200.700
Pilot Relay 12V AC Part No.DPF1016 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14678.300
Resistance R1 Neutral Part No.DPF1017 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 5479.200
Resistance R2 Pilot Part No.DPF1017A NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3820.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise