Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grampanchayat Karyalaya Sahitya Kharedi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Origin Enterprises
Contract Value
79980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujata Rahul Ingle
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : ARBU Model : ARCH SAHITYA KHAREDI Title : ARCH SAHITYA KHAREDI | 16-03-2024 14:06:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Make : NA Model : OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI Title : OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 16-03-2024 15:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : SHRI SAI SERVICES Model : ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA Title : SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | 16-03-2024 14:21:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GRAMPANCHAYAT KARYALAYA SAHITYA KHAREDI | 79980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : GRAMPANCHAYAT KARYALAYA SAHITYA KHAREDI | 93500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GRAMPANCHAYAT KARYALAYA SAHITYA KHAREDI | 99975.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 79980.000 |