Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kachra Kundi Kharedi,Grampanchayat Furniture,Anganwadi Sahitya Kharedi,Fogging Machine Kharedi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SAI SERVICES
Contract Value
466600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Motiram Mawasakar
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES | Make : OM SUPPLY OF PRODUCT MATERIAL AND SERVICES Model : OM SUPPLY OF PRODUCT MATERIAL AND SERVICES Title : SUPPLY & SPECIFICATIONS OF PRODUCT / MATERIAL AND SERVICES FOR GRAMPANCHAYAT/ANGANWADI/PSC. . ETC | 31-08-2023 19:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Make : ORI Model : ORI DUSTBINS/KACHRA KUNDI Title : ORI DUSTBINS/KACHRA KUNDI | 31-08-2023 17:16:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : SANITATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Model : SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT Title : SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | 02-09-2023 17:20:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : KACHRA KUNDI KHAREDI,GRAMPANCHAYAT FURNITURE,ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,FOGGING MACHINE KHAREDI | 466600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : KACHRA KUNDI KHAREDI,GRAMPANCHAYAT FURNITURE,ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,FOGGING MACHINE KHAREDI | 571202.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Origin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : KACHRA KUNDI KHAREDI,GRAMPANCHAYAT FURNITURE,ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,FOGGING MACHINE KHAREDI | 594270.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | SANITATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES | SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | 20 | ₹ 213500.000 |
| SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | SHRI SAI SERVICES | ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA | 1 | ₹ 75100.000 |
| SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | SHRI SAI SERVICES | ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA | 2 | ₹ 123000.000 |
| FOGGER MACHINE | SSS-FOGGER MACHINE | SSS-FOGGER MACHINE | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |