Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zp School & Anganwadi Sahitya Kharedi,Kachra Gadi Kharedi,Kachra Kundi/Dustbin Kharedi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Origin Enterprises
Contract Value
585800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Sarjerao Kadu
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : ARCH INFO Model : ARCH SAHITYA SET Title : ARCH SAHITYA PRODUCTS | 29-01-2024 13:52:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Make : NA Model : OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI Title : OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 29-01-2024 12:05:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : SHRI SAI SERVICES Model : ZP SCHOOL ANGANWADI GRAMPACHAYAT PHC ALL MATERIA Title : SSS ZP SCHOOL / ANGANWADI / GRAMPACHAYAT / PHC / OTHERS SAHITYA SUPPLY AND SERVICES | 28-01-2024 17:42:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises | Item Categories : ZP SCHOOL & ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI KHAREDI,KACHRA KUNDI/DUSTBIN KHAREDI | 585800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : ZP SCHOOL & ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI KHAREDI,KACHRA KUNDI/DUSTBIN KHAREDI | 653250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Item Categories : ZP SCHOOL & ANGANWADI SAHITYA KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI KHAREDI,KACHRA KUNDI/DUSTBIN KHAREDI | 740965.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 149950.000 |
| TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE_ KACHRA GADI_ BINS | NA | TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE _KACHRA GADI_BINS | 1 | ₹ 49900.000 |
| ORI DUSTBINS/KACHRA KUNDI | ORI | ORI DUSTBINS/KACHRA KUNDI | 31 | ₹ 385950.000 |