Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tricycle/Kachra Gadi Kharedi,Kachra Kundi Kharedi,Solar Kandil & Ceilling Fan Kharedi,Zp Sahitya Kh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Origin Enterprises
Contract Value
522305
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Varsha Dinesh Bhende
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Amravati District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : ARCH INFO Model : ARCH SAHITYA SET Title : ARCH SAHITYA PRODUCTS | 09-02-2024 14:30:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Origin Enterprises | Make : NA Model : TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE _KACHRA GADI_BINS Title : TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE_ KACHRA GADI_ BINS | 10-02-2024 14:02:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : SANITATION PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Model : SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT Title : SWACHH BHARAT MISSION PRODUCT | 09-02-2024 17:21:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : TRICYCLE/KACHRA GADI KHAREDI,KACHRA KUNDI KHAREDI,SOLAR KANDIL & CEILLING FAN KHAREDI,ZP SAHITYA KH | 522305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : TRICYCLE/KACHRA GADI KHAREDI,KACHRA KUNDI KHAREDI,SOLAR KANDIL & CEILLING FAN KHAREDI,ZP SAHITYA KH | 615252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRICYCLE/KACHRA GADI KHAREDI,KACHRA KUNDI KHAREDI,SOLAR KANDIL & CEILLING FAN KHAREDI,ZP SAHITYA KH | 660164.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE_ KACHRA GADI_ BINS | NA | TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE _KACHRA GADI_BINS | 2 | ₹ 99800.000 |
| ORI DUSTBINS/KACHRA KUNDI | ORI | ORI DUSTBINS/KACHRA KUNDI | 4 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 102170.000 |
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 99860.000 |
| ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | OriginEnterprises | ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | 1 | ₹ 89985.000 |
| ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | OriginEnterprises | ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | 1 | ₹ 81490.000 |