Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Lights,Solar Led Lights Kharedi,Kachra Gadi And Kachra Kundi Sahitya,Zp School Sahitya Solar Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Origin Enterprises
Contract Value
2239971
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devanand Shriramji Bhuskat
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCH INFOTECH | Make : ARCH INFO Model : ARCH SAHITYA SET Title : ARCH SAHITYA PRODUCTS | 26-10-2023 18:18:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES | Make : LED LIGHT FIXTURES MODEL Model : LED LIGHT FIXTURES MODEL Title : LED LIGHT INDOOR OUTDOOR FIXTURES MODEL | 26-10-2023 15:50:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Origin Enterprises | Make : LED LIGHT AND FIXTURES Model : LED LIGHT AND FIXTURES Title : LED LIGHT FIXTURES INDOOR AND OUTDOOR | 26-10-2023 17:06:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Make : LED LIGHTS OEM Model : LED LIGHTS SYSKA Title : LED LIGHTS | 26-10-2023 15:39:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Origin Enterprises | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS,SOLAR LED LIGHTS KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI AND KACHRA KUNDI SAHITYA,ZP SCHOOL SAHITYA SOLAR SE | 2239971.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS,SOLAR LED LIGHTS KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI AND KACHRA KUNDI SAHITYA,ZP SCHOOL SAHITYA SOLAR SE | 2636385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS,SOLAR LED LIGHTS KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI AND KACHRA KUNDI SAHITYA,ZP SCHOOL SAHITYA SOLAR SE | 2738750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARCH INFOTECH | Item Categories : LED LIGHTS,SOLAR LED LIGHTS KHAREDI,KACHRA GADI AND KACHRA KUNDI SAHITYA,ZP SCHOOL SAHITYA SOLAR SE | 2790500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED LIGHT FIXTURES INDOOR AND OUTDOOR | LED LIGHT AND FIXTURES | LED LIGHT AND FIXTURES | 35 | ₹ 149975.000 |
| LED LIGHT FIXTURES INDOOR AND OUTDOOR | LED LIGHT AND FIXTURES | LED LIGHT AND FIXTURES | 3 | ₹ 74880.000 |
| TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE_ KACHRA GADI_ BINS | NA | TRICYCLE OR RICKSHAW GARBAGE _KACHRA GADI_BINS | 2 | ₹ 89960.000 |
| ORI SOLAR SET UP | NA | ORI SOLAR SET UP | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| OE VADYA SAMUGREE TRADITIONAL DRESSES | OE VADYA SAMUGREE/TRADITIONAL DRESSES | VADYA SAMUGREE TRADITIONAL DRESSES | 1 | ₹ 59900.000 |
| OE VADYA SAMUGREE TRADITIONAL DRESSES | OE VADYA SAMUGREE/TRADITIONAL DRESSES | VADYA SAMUGREE TRADITIONAL DRESSES | 2 | ₹ 221326.000 |
| OE UNIFORMS ANGANWADI/SCHOOL AND OTHER ACCESSORIES | UNIVERSAL | OE UNIFORMS ANGANWADI/SCHOOL AND OTHER ACCESSORIES | 376 | ₹ 221840.000 |
| ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | OriginEnterprises | ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | 7 | ₹ 353290.000 |
| ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | OriginEnterprises | ORIGIN PHC & ANGANWADI PRODUCTS | 1 | ₹ 281400.000 |
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| ORI SOUND SYSTEM | ORI | ORI SOUND SYSTEM | 1 | ₹ 89900.000 |
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 42800.000 |
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 49950.000 |
| OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | NA | OE SAHITYA KHAREDI GP/ZP SCHOOL/PHC/ANGANWADI | 1 | ₹ 224750.000 |