Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 6000 K M; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI ENTERPRISES
2020000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY | 29-03-2024 23:18:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABA ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2024 16:53:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAMBHU NATH ENTERPRISES | 30-03-2024 09:56:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI ENTERPRISES | 30-03-2024 10:15:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANKAT MOCHAN TRADERS | 30-03-2024 17:51:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VANDANA ENTERPRISES | 29-03-2024 13:11:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VR ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 18:14:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 kM; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi H | 2020000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAMBHU NATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 kM; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi H | 2240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 kM; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi H | 2373180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANKAT MOCHAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 kM; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi H | 2650980.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VANDANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 kM; Outstation 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi H | 2997800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 kM; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1220000.000 |
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000 Km; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 800000.000 |
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreMonthly basis cab & taxi hiring services - suv; 6000 km; outstation 24*7,monthly basis cab & taxi h
Read more
of your Industry type