Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 6000 Km Per Month; Outstation 24*7
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5303124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 00:23
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 733 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SUSHANTA KUMAR PAUL

Contract Value

3088800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Priyawart Paswan
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A. K. Solution Govt. Order suppliers 30-08-2024 10:20:29 MSE Disqualified
2 DK TRAVELS 25-08-2024 20:34:34 MSE Disqualified
3 Ganpati Enterprise 30-08-2024 14:46:54 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S G R ENTERPRISE 30-08-2024 17:55:22 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S G.S. ENTERPRISE 25-08-2024 11:08:06 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S SUSHANTA KUMAR PAUL 29-08-2024 20:59:31 MSE Qualified
7 Maa Transport Carriers 23-08-2024 09:37:32 MSE Disqualified
8 MAMTA SURANA 30-08-2024 12:30:00 MSE Disqualified
9 P S INFRA 29-08-2024 23:48:06 MSE Disqualified
10 RAHUL TRAVEL AGENTS 28-08-2024 23:22:02 MSE Disqualified
11 S. R. ENTERPRISE 30-08-2024 17:38:16 MSE Disqualified
12 SBHIPL 28-08-2024 16:32:02 N/A Disqualified
13 SIKHA TRADER 23-08-2024 19:49:44 MSE Disqualified
14 VARMAH TOUR AND TRAVELS 30-08-2024 08:06:20 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUSHANTA KUMAR PAUL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 km per month; Outstation 24*7 3106800.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 km per month; Outstation 24*7 Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 ₹ 3088800.000