Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš—๐Ÿญ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Requires Cab & Taxi Hiring Services ๐Ÿš– Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Monthly Hiring Of Su Vs With A 6000 Km Limit And 24x7 Outstation Availability. ๐ŸŒŸ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Offer Competitive Rates And Demonstrate The Capability To Provide Reliable And Efficient Transportation Services. Keywords: Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Suv, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Outstation, 24x7 Services
Particulars Details
Title
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 6000 Km; Outstation 24*7
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4892457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 01, 2024 17:50
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVHARE TRAVELS AND HOSPITALITY PRIVATELIMITED

Contract Value

786727.62

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ajay Misra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY 15-05-2024 07:14:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 ARYA INFOTECH 01-05-2024 12:47:53 MSE Qualified
3 Disha Tours & Travels 02-05-2024 14:36:49 MSE Disqualified
4 GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED 16-05-2024 12:58:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 jai baba travels 14-05-2024 15:39:57 MSE Qualified
6 M/S AMIT SINGH TRAVEL SERVICE 16-05-2024 08:47:27 MSE Qualified
7 MAA LAXMI TOUR AND TRAVELS 10-05-2024 18:57:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 Sai Tour & Travel Services 15-05-2024 17:59:46 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 SANJEEV SINGH CHAUHAN 13-05-2024 22:28:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 SHIVHARE TRAVELS AND HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED 15-05-2024 17:24:13 Start-up Qualified
11 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES 11-05-2024 18:13:55 MSE Qualified
12 YUVRAJ TRAVELS 07-05-2024 12:42:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVHARE TRAVELS AND HOSPITALITY PRIVATELIMITED Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 786727.62 L1
2 M/S AMIT SINGH TRAVEL SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 820674.00 L2
3 SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 941598.00 L3
4 GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 992520.00 L4
5 ARYA INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 1661382.00 L5
6 MAA LAXMI TOUR AND TRAVELS Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 1922400.00 L6
7 jai baba travels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 6000 KM; Outstation 24*7 16578000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Hatchback, Sedan, Premium Sedan, Luxury Sedan, SUV, MUV, Premium SUV, Luxury SUV; 6000 KM; Local, Outstation, Local 24*7, Outstation 24*7 Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services 1 โ‚น 786727.620