Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Table,Chair Office (V2),Classroom Tables,Classroom Tables
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Minority Affairs Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4059250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURVA FURNITURE AND ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE R | 15-12-2023 14:19:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL & COMPANY, TONK | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE R | 15-12-2023 13:37:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Computer Table | 17-10-2023 11:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : SAMAR-SSI-06 | 04-12-2023 19:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIVYANSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : RENUKA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 12-12-2023 20:04:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | DURO SOLUTIONS | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP COMPUTER TABLE | 08-11-2023 13:28:03 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 7 | EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EEKAKSHARA Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 05-12-2023 14:12:27 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 8 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-95DL | 06-12-2023 08:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | HSK ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Artifex-MWS60 | 05-12-2023 09:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | KALYAN STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : KSI Model : COMPUTER TABLE | 10-12-2023 22:36:46 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 11 | LOTUS INDUSTRIES | Make : Lotus Ind. Model : B- Computer Table | 05-12-2023 17:32:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF CT CHAEDFI | 19-10-2023 10:41:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | MANGAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COMPUTER TABLE R | 15-12-2023 12:57:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 14 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Computer Table | 10-12-2023 20:38:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Computer Table | 19-10-2023 06:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED-MAKE,MODEL:OFFICE | 19-10-2023 10:57:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 17 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SBS-CT-07 | 05-12-2023 18:20:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 18 | RADHEY SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : VFF-CT-001 | 11-10-2023 16:29:45 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 19 | Rajshee Trading Company | Make : NA Model : H & O | 25-10-2023 14:08:25 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 20 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-6405 | 05-12-2023 16:19:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-CT948 | 18-10-2023 10:11:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 22 | SURAAJ TECHNO ALLIANCE | Make : NA Model : Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | 18-10-2023 17:53:36 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 23 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NISHI & BRO,S (COMPUTER TABLE 2019) | 04-12-2023 18:43:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type