Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Chair Office (V2),Classroom Stools,Revolving Chair (V3),Computer Table,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDYS SHOPPEE | Make : Nilkamal Model : STYLO Table with 3 DRAWERS | 06-03-2024 09:26:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYAN'S E MART | Make : Nilkamal Model : STYLO Table with 3 DRAWERS | 06-03-2024 09:48:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ERA ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ARE DE-23 | 06-03-2024 08:00:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Nilkamal Model : STYLO Table with 3 DRAWERS | 06-03-2024 08:15:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN'S E MART | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Chair Office (V2),Classroom Stools,Revolving Chair (V3),Computer Table, | 634330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Chair Office (V2),Classroom Stools,Revolving Chair (V3),Computer Table, | 654400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADDYS SHOPPEE | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Chair Office (V2),Classroom Stools,Revolving Chair (V3),Computer Table, | 662600.00 | L3 |