Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Classroom Tables,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3720211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YATHARTH CONTRACTORS
Contract Value
1914852
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhakar Sharma
Department:
Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : Featherlite Model : FEATHERLITE LEAF | 10-08-2023 15:06:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES Model : INIT-VISITOR CHAIR-EF8VC | 10-08-2023 10:46:55 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE CONSULTANCY | Make : SOS Model : SOS CHAIR WITH CUSHION | 10-08-2023 15:13:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-OC211 | 10-08-2023 11:09:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | YATHARTH CONTRACTORS | Make : SOS Model : SOS CHAIR WITH CUSHION | 10-08-2023 15:10:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YATHARTH CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Classroom Tables,E | 1914852.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIABLE CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Classroom Tables,E | 1954350.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOS Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Flat single layer MDF board of grade SBG II of IS 12406/Latest Top of 1200mmX600mm | SOS | SOS BUDDY CENTER TABLE | 2 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| SOS Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | SOS | SOS CHAIR WITH CUSHION | 140 | ₹ 578200.000 |
| SOS Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | SOS | SOS LOUNGE CHAIR | 12 | ₹ 276120.000 |
| SOS Rectangular Adjacent side of leg Classroom Tables | SOS | SOS Lineo Table | 11 | ₹ 199892.000 |
| SOS Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | SOS | SOS CHEIF TABLE | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| SOS Revolving Chair With Arm Centre pivot mechanism | SOS | SOS Revolving chair | 51 | ₹ 481440.000 |
| SOS 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | SOS | SOS TRUF SINGLE SEATER SOFA | 12 | ₹ 288000.000 |