Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Coal India Limited 🏫 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Educational Furniture. 🪑📚 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Classroom Chairs Executive Tables (V2) Revolving Chairs (V3) Sofas (V2) Centre Tables Executive Tables Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Institution's Needs. Keywords: Furniture, Classroom Chairs, Executive Table, Revolving Chair, Sofas, Centre Table, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Classroom Chairs,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Executive Table
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901931
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 21:50
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITEDEROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITEDEROS FURNITURE PRIVA...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Majhi
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 13-05-2024 16:11:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : jalaram Model : JSS 914 13-05-2024 16:19:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES Make : HP S Model : HPS/CLASSROOM CHAIR 12-05-2024 20:33:19 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
4 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Make : Model : 11-05-2024 17:23:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 M/S PANCHAVATI Make : Panchavati Model : PVWT-0003 13-05-2024 16:25:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 NARANG FURNISHER INDIA Make : RAFIKI Model : M-604 13-05-2024 12:36:03 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
7 NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-CC1931 13-05-2024 11:31:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 POJ FURNITURE Make : POJ Model : POJ- CRC09C 13-05-2024 10:33:44 MSE MSE Evaluated
9 prasad's enterprises Make : Model : 13-05-2024 16:56:50 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
10 SIDOJS Make : NA Model : Class Room Chair 08-05-2024 11:32:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
11 SMV INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Class Room Chair 07-05-2024 19:50:43 MSE MSE Evaluated
12 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP CLASSROOM CHAIRS 09-05-2024 15:39:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
13 Trident Tech Enterprises Make : tte Model : CC-5013524 13-05-2024 08:31:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EROS Mild Steel Pipe of diameter 25 mm and wall thickness 1.1 mm minimum Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years EROS Classroom Chair-50 50 ₹ 242650.000
EROS Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit EROS ET-1 1 ₹ 19536.000
EROS 2 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover EROS Eros - 2 seater sofa 9 ₹ 224352.000
EROS Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U EROS ET-01 1 ₹ 23961.000
EROS Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest EROS CO-8 8 ₹ 34576.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise